Championship Show Results


These are the results of the Championship Show held on Saturday 15th July 2017


Sponsored By ROYAL CANIN
Venue:- Brodsworth Miners Welfare Hall

The Judges
Dogs: Miss Patricia Clayton  (Barvae)
Bitches: Mrs Nikki Peterson  (Troopersway)
Referee: Mr Ron Caney  (Springpine)















































index
index
information
information
health
health
committee_etc
committee_etc
codes_of_ethics
codes_of_ethics
beagle_standard
beagle_standard
puppies_page
puppies_page
Show_Results
Show_Results
Dont_Cook_Your_Dog
Dont_Cook_Your_Dog
downloads
downloads
links
links
events
events
News
News
Minor Puppy Dog  (1-0 abs)
1st Foster & Jones'  Dufosee Canowindra Eye Of The Storm

Puppy Dog  (7-2 abs)
1st Lovatt's Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf
2nd  Evans' Bellvalley Teen Spirit
3rd Jones & Jepson's Eardley Les Canoodle
4th Dawson & Goodall's Rundle Pursuit
5th Harrison's Newlin Orly

Junior Dog  (6-1 abs)
1st Walden's Nedlaw Quincy
2nd Parker & Stevens' Serenaker Hot As 'Ell
3rd Findlay's Rhiconich Jarvis
4th Leader's Rosrodens Debonair
5th Harrison's Newlin Orly

Yearling Dog  (1-0 abs)
1st Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft

Novice Dog  (5-1 abs)
1st Lovatt's Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf
2nd Dawson & Goodall's Rundle Pursuit
3rd Findlay's Rhiconich Jarvis
4th Leader's Rosrodens Debonair

Graduate Dog  (3-0 abs)
1st Player's Lyndex Kieran
2nd Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
3rd Lovatt's Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf

Post Graduate Dog  (5-1 abs)
1st Roberts' Borerst Cyclone
2nd Stoddard's Dialynne Cover Story
3rd Lewis' Fallowfield Chancer (AI)
4th Moorby & White's Merrilyn Get Off My Cloud

Mid-Limit Dog  (3-0 abs)
1st Lovatt's Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli Sh CM
2nd McBain & Stevens' Bondlea Layman
3rd Philpott's Charterwood Fortune

Limit Dog (7-1 abs)
1st Lewis' Fallowfield Gigalo
2nd Hardisty's Blunderhall Ray of Hope 
3rd Phillips & Keyte's Lanesend Segenhoe JW Sh CM
4th Walden & Thornton's Nedlaw Benedict With Maplelayne JW
5th Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Apollo JW

Open Dog (8-1 abs)
1st Craig's Ch Davricard Harrison
2nd Spavin's Ch Dialynne Peter Piper
3rd Kristopha's Bayard Away With The Fairies
4th Havard's Annavah Felix
5th Walden's Nedlaw Basil

Veteran Dog (5-1 abs)
1st Parker & Stevens' CH/IR & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise
2nd Foster & Jones' Ch Stormpasture Holi Moli
3rd Roderick's Barterhound Garrison
4th Lovatt's Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena Sh CM


Dog C.C. Craig's Ch Davricard Harrison

Res. Dog C.C. Spavin's Ch Dialynne Peter Piper

Best Puppy Dog  Lovatt's Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf

Best Veteran Dog Parker & Stevens' CH/IR & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise

Minor Puppy Bitch (4-0 abs)
1st Jones & Jepson's Eardley Molly Coddled
2nd Findlay's Rhiconich Natalie
3rd Philpott's Charterwood Shantelle
4th Moorby & White's Merrilyn Sweetest Devotion


Puppy Bitch (6-0 abs)
1st Jones & Jepson's Eardley Izzy Cummings
2nd Craig's Davricard Honeybee
3rd Philpott's Charterwood Spangle
4th Evans' Bellvalley Jazz
5th Findlay's Rhiconich Lorin

Junior Bitch (6-0 abs)
1st Spavin's Quincerhound Britney Of Dialynne
2nd Jones & Jepson's Eardley Tish Hughes
3rd Dawson Goodall & Harrison's Rundle Going For Gold
4th Walden's Nedlaw Queen Of Hearts
5th Evans' Dufosee Yoanne

Yearling Bitch (8-2 abs)
1st Craig's Davricard Scilla
2nd Philpott's Charterwood Fantasy Island
3rd Banks' Forgebanks Queen Victoria
4th Deans' Gempeni Ballett JW ShCM
5th Hill's Cliffmere Merriment Von Dapperdawg

Novice Bitch (6-2 abs)
1st Dawson Goodall & Harrison's Rundle Going For Gold
2nd Banks' Forgebanks Queen Victoria
3rd Findlay's Rhiconich Natalie
4th Hill's Cliffmere Merriment Von Dapperdawg

Graduate Bitch (9-2 abs)
1st Parker & Stevens' Serenaker 'Elles Belles
2nd Hunt Norris & Carmichael's Shercroft Arina
3rd Deans' Gempeni Ballett JW ShCM
4th Roderick's Barterhound Gossip
5th Bennett's Tacomadream Duchess

Post Graduate Bitch (13-4 abs)
1st Jones' Clairdale Damia
2nd Vickers and Mead's Stormpasture Jasmine Of Rosroden
3rd Webster's Moonjoon Lily Of The Valleys For Houndscoast
4th Roderick's Barterhound Gossip
5th Arden's Madika Spot On JW

Mid-Limit Bitch (10-4 abs)
1st  Caple'sTregoniggie Colour Of Magic At Morsefield JW Sh CM
2nd Webster's Moonjoon Lily Of The Valleys For Houndscoast
3rd Dean's Gempeni Flower Girl JW Sh CM
4th Jones' Clairdale Willomena Sh CM
5th Hartland's Franjean Check Me Out At Fairleedale (Imp, Pol)

Limit Bitch (7-2 abs)
1st Havard's Annavah Knick Knack
2nd Craig's Davricard Musetta
3rd Jones & Jepson's Blunderhall Bona Fide From Eardley
4th Vickers & Mead's Stormpasture Juliette Of Rosroden
5th Hartland's Newlin Inkspot At Fairleedale

Open Bitch (9-3 abs)
1st Kristopha's Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW
2nd  Spavin's Dialynne Just Ella
3rd Jones & Jepson's Ch Eardley Jay Walking
4th Havard's Annavah Imagine
5th Brown's Ch Raimex Brittany JW

Veteran Bitch (11-2 abs)
1st Dean's Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet For Gempeni JW Sh CM
2nd Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Duchess JW Sh CM
3rd Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW
4th Webster's Moonjoon Sweet Nothings Sh CM
5th Conway's Begonia At Bedeway

Bitch C.C. Kristopha's Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

Res. Bitch C.C. Jones & Jepson's Eardley Izzy Cummings

Best Puppy Bitch  Jones & Jepson's Eardley Izzy Cummings

Best Veteran Bitch Dean's Ir Ch Barterhound Bouquet For Gempeni JW Sh CM
Best In Show  Kristopha's Ch Bayard Forgetmeknot JW

Reserve Best In Show Craig's Ch Davricard Harrison

Best Puppy In Show Jones & Jepson's Eardley Izzy Cummings

Best Veteran In Show Parker & Stevens CH/IR & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise
Click here for Bitch Critique
Click here for Dog Critique