Open Show Results

These are the results of the Open Show held on

Saturday 11th February 2017

Venue : SHIRLAND VILLAGE HALL
Main Road, Shirland, Derbyshire,DE55 6BB

Judge: Mrs Kelly Nash ( Kelseva)
Minor Puppy Dog 4:1 abs


Puppy Dog 2:0 abs
 

Junior Dog 3:0 abs



Novice Dog 3:2 abs


Graduate Dog 3:0 abs


Post Graduate Dog 4:1 abs



Limit Dog 10:1 abs


Open Dog 6:2 abs


Veteran Dog 6:3 abs


Dog Challenge

Best Dog - Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Apollo


Reserve Best Dog - Havard's Annavah Felix

Best Puppy Dog - Lewis' Fallowfield Chancer (AI)


Best Veteran Dog - Ayres-Cousins' Goldenbelles Snowy at Viracocha
Best Dog , Res. Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Best Veteran Dog with The Judge
Minor Puppy Bitch 8:2 abs


Puppy Bitch 6:3 abs


Junior Bitch 7:0 abs


Novice Bitch 7:3 abs


Graduate Bitch 11:4 abs

1st - Jones' Clairdale Damia
2nd - Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Arina
3rd -  Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting
4th - Stevens & McBain's Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming
5th - Warners Awreridge Watercolour JW


Post Graduate Bitch 10:3 abs


Limit Bitch 11:3 abs


Open Bitch 6:2 abs


Veteran Bitch 10:2 abs


Bitch Challenge

Best Bitch - Jones' Clairdale Damia

Reserve Best Bitch - Havard's Annavah Knick Knack


B. P. Bitch - Tanner's Felinoak Bailey's 'N' Ice


Best Veteran Bitch - Phillip's Brialey Tu Tira For Lanesend (Imp Aust)

Best Bitch , Res.Best Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch Best Veteran Bitch With The Judge.

BEST IN SHOW: Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Apollo

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Jones' Clairdale Damia


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Lewis' Fallowfield Chancer (AI)

BEST VETERAN: Phillip's Brialey Tu Tira For Lanesend (Imp Aust)

Best in Show Line Up With The Judge

Best in Show, Res. Best in Show,  Best Puppy, Best Veteran in Show.

 
 
1st - Phillip's Brialey Tu Tira For Lanesend (Imp. Aust)
2nd - Henningsson & Dundas' Ch Julemark Hussy
3rd - Carmichael's Cliffmere Nimble At Kernebridge
4th - Brown's Raimex Rowanberry JW
5th - Conway's Barterhound Begonia At Bedeway
1st - Havards Annavah Knick Knack
2nd - Vickers & Mead's Stormpasture Juliette Of Rosroden
3rd -  Webster's Moonjoon Sweet Nothings Sh CM
4th -  Lennard's Butterow Oriole
1st - Burrows' Summerlily Maid In Oz
2nd - Havard's Annavah Imagine
3rd - Jones' Clairdale Willomena Sh CM
4th -  Vickers & Mead's Stormpasture Jasmine Of Rosroden
5th -  Hunt's Bondlea Dove
1st - Taylor's Deaconfield Innocence
2nd - Arden's Madika Spot On JW
3rd - Dawson, Goodall & Harrison's Blue Karma's Butterkist At Stormpasture
4th -  Vickers & Mead's Rosroden Cherry Kisses
5th -  Webster's Moonjoon Lily Of The Valleys For Houndscoast
1st - Goldberg's Broadshore Abbracci At Molesend
2nd - Lewis' Fallowfield Xena
3rd - Cyprien's Fallowfield Maxillaria
4th - Bell & Baker's Alfadais Echo
1st - Jones' Clairdale Damia
2nd - Henningsson & Dundas' Julemark Pandora
3rd - Brown's Raimex Reed Bunting
4th - Stevens & McBain's Blitzlilie Winter Is Coming
5th - Warner's Awreridge Watercolour JW
1st - Tanner's Felinoak Bailey's 'N' Ice
2nd - Lennard's Butterow Quaver
3rd - Dawson & Goodall's Rundle Rostova
1st -  Tanner's Felinoak Bailey's 'N' Ice
2nd - Goldberg's Molesend Rumour
3rd - Lewis' Fallowfield Innocent
4th - Hardisty's Blunderhall Bootilicious
5th - Lennard's Butterow Quaver
1st - Ayres-Cousins' Goldbelles Snowy at Viracocha
2nd - Tanner's Fallowfield Sporty at Felinoak
3rd - Lovatts' Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena Sh CM
1st - Havard's  Annavah Felix
2nd - Phillips & Keyte's  Lanesend Segenhoe JW Sh CM
3rd -Taylor's Deaconfield Governor
4th - Stevens & McBain's  Bondlea Layman
1st - Dawson & Goodall's Rundle Pursuit
2nd - Lewis' Fallowfield Idiot
3rd -  Tofts' Jarrowley Larksmere
1st - Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
2nd - Philpott's Charterwood Black Baron
1st - Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
2nd - Peterson's Troopersway Gladiator
3rd - Philpott's  Charterwood Fortune

1st - Lewis's Fallowfield Chancer (AI)
1st - Hunt & Norris' Cliffmere Mindful Of Shercroft
2nd - Moorby & White's Merrilyn Get Of My Cloud
3rd - Peterson's Troopersway Gladiator
1st - Hunt & Norris' Shercroft Apollo
2nd - Tofts' Jarrowley Devonport
3rd - Hardisty's Blunderhall Ray Of Hope
4th - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli Sh CM
5th - Peterson's Donay Freeman At Troopersway
1st - Burrows' Summerlily Zero To Hero
2nd - Holland's Eardley Walk The Talk At Tagshound
3rd - Roberts' Borerst Cyclone

index
Information
Beagle Health
Committee
Codes of Ethics
Beagle Standard
Puppies Page
Breeders Page
Show Results
More Pictures
Dont Cook Your Dog
Downloads
Links
Events
Click Here for Kelly's Critque