Open Show Results

These are the results of the Open Show held on

Saturday 21st October 2017

Venue : Lostock Parish Centre, Tempest  Road, Bolton, BL6 4EL

Judge: Mr Nick Morgan (Brydea)
Minor Puppy Dog 1:0 abs


Puppy Dog 0:0 abs
 


Junior Dog 7:2 abs



Novice Dog 1:0 abs


Graduate Dog 1:0 abs


Post Graduate Dog 2:0 abs


Limit Dog 4:1 abs


Open Dog 1:0 abs


Veteran Dog 2:0 abs


Dog Challenge

Best Dog - Lewis' Fallowfield Gigalo


Reserve Best Dog - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli Sh CM

Best Puppy Dog - Close's Sparrowgill My Serenity


Best Veteran Dog - Parker & Steven's Ch/Ir & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise
Best Dog,  Res. Best Dog, Best Puppy Dog & Veteran Dog
with The Judge Nick Morgan
Minor Puppy Bitch 2:0 abs


Puppy Bitch 3:0 abs



Junior Bitch 5:2 abs


Novice Bitch 4:2 abs


Graduate Bitch 2:0 abs

1st - Goldberg's Molesend Secret
2nd - Parker & Stevens' Serenaker 'Elles Belles


Post Graduate Bitch 4:0 abs


Limit Bitch 2:0 abs


Open Bitch 5:2 abs


Veteran Bitch 4:1 abs


Bitch Challenge

Best Bitch - Cottrell's Eardley Merry Magdalane


Reserve Best Bitch - Goldberg's Molesend Secret




B. P. Bitch - Henningsson Dundas' Chequer's Countess May (imp Gmy Taf)

Best Veteran Bitch -  Cottrell's Eardley Merry Magdalane
Best Bitch & Best Veteran Bitch , Res. Best Bitch, Puppy Bitch
With The Judge Nick Morgan

BEST IN SHOW: Cottrell's Eardley Merry Magdalane

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: Lewis' Fallowfield Gigalo

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW:  Close's Sparrowgill My Serenity

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: Cottrell's Eardley Merry Magdalane
Best in Show Line Up With The Judge Nick Morgan

Best in Show &  Best Veteran in Show , Res. Best in Show,  Best Puppy in Show.

index
index
information
information
health
health
committee_etc
committee_etc
codes_of_ethics
codes_of_ethics
beagle_standard
beagle_standard
puppies_page
puppies_page
Show_Results
Show_Results
Dont_Cook_Your_Dog
Dont_Cook_Your_Dog
downloads
downloads
links
links
events
events
News
News
 
 
 
1st - Cottrell's Eardley Merry Magdalane
2nd - Henningsson Dundas' Ch Julemark Hussy
3rd - Lovatt's Closehills Turning Leaf Of Macall Sh CM
1st - Lewis' Fallowfield Grace
2nd - Parker & Stevens' Ir Ch Serenaker Daydream
3rd - Lennard's Butterow Oriole

1st - Caney's Springpine Hot Gossip
2nd - Tofts' Jarrowley Dazzle

1st - Arden's Madika Spot On JW AW(B)
2nd - Hardisty's Blunderhall Adora
3rd - Roberts' Borerst Venus
4th - Lennard's Butterow Plover
1st -  Lennard's Butterow Quaver
2nd - Tofts' Jarrowley Larkswood
1st - Hardisty's Blunderhall Bootilicious
2nd - Lennards Butterow Quaver
3rd - Roberts' Borerst The One And Only
1st - Brown's Bournehouse Porchia
2nd - Moorby & White's Merrilyn Sweetest Devotion
3rd - Caney's Springpine Tittle Tattle

1st - Henningsson Dundas' Chequer's Countess May (imp Gmy Taf)
2nd - Brown's Bournehouse Porchia

1st - Parker & Stevens' Ch/Ir & Germ Ch Serenaker Devil In Disguise
2nd - Lovatt's Bjornhagen  Lemon Verbena Sh CM

1st - Lewis' Fallowfield Gigalo
1st - Close's Sparrowgill My Serenity

1st - Parker & Stevens' Serenaker Hot As 'Ell
2nd - Close's Fallowfield Interesting
3rd - Lewis' Fallowfield Idiot
4th - Harrison's Newlin Orly
5th - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf
1st - Harrison's Newlin Orly
1st - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Sweet Bay Leaf

1st - Lovatt's Bjornhagen Jalapeno Chilli Sh CM
2nd - Hardisty's Blunderhall Ray Of Hope
3rd - Tofts' Jarrowley Devonport
1st - Lewis' Tesoros And Shea Manor Do Ya Think I'm Sexy In Fallowfield
2nd - Roberts' Borerst Cyclone

Best Junior Handler Lee Lister Aged 8
with the Judge Julie Woodcock
Click here to see Nick's Critique